Soldak Home   Drox Operative   Din's Curse   Depths of Peril   Zombasite  

Go Back   Soldak Entertainment Forums > Din's Curse > Din's Curse bugs
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-27-2010, 06:47 AM
alex97 alex97 is offline
Amateur
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1
Unhappy Doesn't Start Normally

Hi Guys. I Am Curently Trying Din's Curse Demo.when I Start The Game. All The Buttons Are WhIte And I Cant Read Anything, Because The Letters Are Squares! My Question Is: Does Din's Curse Require Open Gl?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-28-2010, 09:35 AM
Shadow's Avatar
Shadow Shadow is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 9,587
Default

Yes, Din's Curse does require OpenGL.
__________________
Steven Peeler
Designer/programmer
Depths of Peril, Kivi's Underworld, Din's Curse, Drox Operative, Zombasite, Din's Legacy, & Drox Operative 2
Patreon
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2007 - 2021 Soldak Entertainment, Inc.